Location:

Level 9, 440 Collins Street
Melbourne, Victoria 3000.

Visit Australia

  • Visitor visa (subclass 600)

    This visa allows you to visit Australia as a tourist or visit a family member or for business purposes. You can stay in Australia for up to three, six or 12 months.

  • Medical Treatment visa (subclass 602)

    This visa allows people to travel to Australia for medical treatment or consultations, or to donate an organ or to support the person needing medical treatment.


Study In Australia

  • Student visa (subclass 500)

    Students need this visa to study a full-time course in a recognised education institution in Australia.

  • Training and Research Visa (subclass 402)

    This visa allows people to participate in a professional decelopment training program in Australia or take part in structured workplace-based training to enhance your skills in your current occupation, area of tertiary study, or field of expertise.

  • Student Guardian visa (subclass 590)

    This visa allows you to stay in Australia as the guardian of an international student younger than 18 years of age studying in Australia on a student visa.


Work in Australia

  • Temporary Skill Shortage visa (subclass 482)

    This visa, referred to as the TSS visa, enables employers to address labour shortages by bringing in genuinely skilled workers where they cannot source an appropriately skilled Australian. It facilitates targeted use of overseas workers to address temporary skill shortages, while ensuring that Australian workers get priority.

  • Temporary Work (Short Stay Activity) visa (subclass 400)

    This visa is for people who want to travel to Australia to do short-term, highly specialised, non-ongoing work or participate in non-ongoing cultural or social activities at the invitation of an Australian organisation.



  • Working Holiday visa (subclass 417)

    Young people who are at least 18 but not yet 31 years of age can work and enjoy holiday on this visa for up to a year.



  • Work and Holiday visa (subclass 462)

    Young people who are passport holder of Argentina, Bangladesh, Chile, China, Indonesia, Israel, Malaysia, Poland, Portugal, Slovak Republic, Slovenia, Spain, Thailand, Turkey, USA and Uruguay can work and enjoy holiday on this visa for up to a year.


Live in Australia

  • Carer visa (subclass 116)

    This visa is for people who need to move to Australia to care for a relative in Australia with a long-term or permanent medical condition, or assist a relative providing care to a member of their family unit with a long-term or permanent medical conditions.

  • Partner (Provisional) visa (subclass 309) and Partner (Migrant) visa (subclass 100)

    This visa allows the spouse of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to travel to and live in Australia.


  • Resident Return visa (subclasses 155 and 157)

    It allows people to travel overseas and return to Australia as a permanent resident. This visa is needed if the travel period on current permanent visa has expired or is about to expire.

  • Prospective Marriage visa (subclass 300)

    This visa allows people to come to Australia to marry their prospective spouse.




  • Partner visa (subclasses 820 and 801)

    This visa allows the spouse of an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen to live in Australia.

  • Contributory parent visa (subclass 143)

    This visa allows poeple to live permanently in Australia if their child is an Australian citizen, permanent resident or eligible New Zealand citizen who is settled in Australia.

  • Child visa (subclass 101)

    This visa allows a child who is outside Australia to come to Australia to live with their parents.

  • Skilled Independent visa (subclass 189)

    This allows skilled workers to live permanently in Australia as a permanent residence. Skilled worker whose occupation is in skilled occupational list needs to qualify through a points-tested system. Skilled workers need minimum 60 points to apply for this visa.

  • Remaining Relative visa (subclass 115)

    This visa allows people outside Australia whose only near relatives are living in Australia to live in Australia as a permanent resident.

  • Orphan Relative visa (subclass 117)

    This visa allows a child to travel to and live permanently in Australia with their sponsoring relative.

  • Protection visa (subclass 866)

    This visa allows people to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident if they engage Australia’s protection obligations.

  • Business Innovation and Investment (Provisional) visa (subclass 188)

    This visa allows you to own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream).

  • Business Innovation and Investment (Permanent) visa (subclass 888)

    This visa allows you to continue to own and manage a business in Australia (the Business Innovation stream) if you hold a relevant stream of the subclass 188 visa or 444 visa.